Pages

Friday, October 8, 2010

Yooo! Sorry for the absence!

Hey guys, I'm back! Sorry about the absence for a while, been REEEALLY busy doing a bunch of various things in my life.

I do have, one homemade shreddin' video for you gise that I just did. Enjoy, and show your friends/anybody that would give a fuck! :D

Yooo! Sorry for the absence!

Hey guys, I'm back! Sorry about the absence for a while, been REEEALLY busy doing a bunch of various things in my life.

I do have, one homemade shreddin' video for you gise that I just did. Enjoy, and show your friends/anybody that would give a fuck! :D

<object width="480" height="385"><param name="movie" value="http://www.youtube.com/v/41Q-SQznuXo?fs=1&amp;hl=en_US"></param><param name="allowFullScreen" value="true"></param><param name="allowscriptaccess" value="always"></param><embed src="http://www.youtube.com/v/41Q-SQznuXo?fs=1&amp;hl=en_US" type="application/x-shockwave-flash" allowscriptaccess="always" allowfullscreen="true" width="480" height="385"></embed></object>

Tuesday, September 28, 2010

Broken alarm clocks, hot chicks, and funny pics!

Bahaha, so, I woke up today to a relatively loud noise. Turned out it was my phone's ringtone, my ex was calling.. At this point, I was about 3/4 asleep, and all I wanted to do was make the loud noises stop. Apparently I thought they were coming from my alarm clock, so I bashed the thing until it turned into a million pieces, only to realize that someone was calling me!



So, I woke up, hopped on my Blogger, checked out some of your new posts (interesting shit going on today!) and started the day!

Here's some daily bitches for y'all ;)







Monday, September 27, 2010

Monday again!

Welp, it's Monday again. You know what that means, right? If you guessed absofuckinglutely nothing, you were right. So here's some spicy womens for my bros!

Make sure to keep coming back for more! Updated every day! Thanks for the continued support, guise!

(Check out that redhead.. DAMN..)






Saturday, September 25, 2010

Day break, but I'm back, with the Picture Collection #5!

Sorry guys, I had a helluva day! Was up for a good 49 hours, went shoppin' with the old man, got my check cashed, went and bought a dub of this REALLY, REALLY nice weed:


Stuff is supposedly commonly referred to as "Chewbacca Weed" xD! It's SO, SO hairy. It looks kind of shitty in this pic, but smoke a bowl, and I assure you that you'll taste the beauty for sure :)

Anyways, after jamming with my Death Metal band all day, (at that point I was up for 40 hours,) me and the other guitarist Eric went and smoked the rest of our dubs, and partied our asses off simultaneously until about 3 in the morning, where I went home, laid in my bed, and slept harder than I ever have :P

By the way, I'm the lead guitarist for a band that's currently un-named. Here's a video of me noodlin' about when I got my 5150 3 years ago, it's real old, and I plan on making new ones.. So, if you have a YouTube account, make sure to add/subscribe to me because I will be adding more! Keep checking back on my blog otherwise, I'll post them :)





Onto the funnies!













Friday, September 24, 2010

100 Followers!

Thank you all so much for the support, and coming back to check what's new with my blog! :)

So here's a small gift for you guys.. Very much more to come!

Thursday, September 23, 2010

Within The Ruins - Invade

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-h6SsvGQTp0

Just picked this CD up today due to the advice of a GOOD friend of mine (who happens to be the audio engineer on the album who did all the mixing/tracking/mastering..) And I gotta say, it's nice breathing a fresh breath of air in this shitty scene we call metal these days.

Valve releases new Left 4 Dead comic

                                                   http://www.girlgamer.com/zine/article/991/



Whaaaaat?! Awesome! I've always been into the L4D series, from the day the first one came out on Steam. Definitely going to check these out :)

OMNOMNOM



OMNOMNOMNOM.. How many of you out there absolutely ADORE redheads?!

Wednesday, September 22, 2010

Picture Collection #4! Last one for the day guise


Tube Screamer 2GB Flash Drive <- Super cool.

https://store.ibanez.com/store/Product.aspx?i=IA10TSUSB



Bahahah! Look at this shit! These are super awesome, if they made them in a higher capacity (8-16GB) I might actually buy one. Even so.. Still considering it just 'cause

Picture Collection #3!

 
There was an error in this gadget